Kickboxing gym · Birmingham
Temple Martial Arts
Temple Martial Arts teaches Kickboxing and Kung Fu in Bordesley & Highgate, Birmingham. It runs kids' classes.
16 Digbeth High Street, B5 6BJ · 0.8 miles from Birmingham centre. Also: Other clubs listed by county: Bedfordshire, Buckinghamshire, Greater Manchester, Hampshire, Lancashire, Leicestershire, Northamptonshire, Oxfordshire, Shropshire, Staffordshire, Warwickshire, West Midlands, Worcestershire, Wales.
- Kids' classes
- Women's classes
- Beginner-friendly
Checked 20 Oct 2026 from the gym's website · Unclaimed listing ·Is this your gym? ·Report a mistake
Prices
Prices not published
Temple Martial Arts doesn't list membership prices on its website.
Source: the gym's website, checked 20 Oct 2026.
Ask on your first visit
- The monthly fee for the classes you want
- Minimum contract and notice period
- Any joining or licence fee
- What kit you need to buy
For comparison, kickboxing gyms in Birmingham that publish prices charge £35–£55 a month.Compare gyms
Run this gym? Add your prices free so people can compare you with other Birmingham gyms.
Add pricesTimetable
This gym's timetable isn't listed here yet.
See the timetable on the gym's websiteAddress
16 Digbeth High Street, B5 6BJAlso trains at: Other clubs listed by county: Bedfordshire, Buckinghamshire, Greater Manchester, Hampshire, Lancashire, Leicestershire, Northamptonshire, Oxfordshire, Shropshire, Staffordshire, Warwickshire, West Midlands, Worcestershire, Wales
Get directionsQuestions about Temple Martial Arts
How much does Temple Martial Arts cost?
The gym doesn't publish its prices online. Ask about the monthly fee, contract and any joining fee when you visit.
Does Temple Martial Arts have kids' classes?
Yes. Check the timetable for ages.
Are there women's classes at Temple Martial Arts?
Yes. The gym lists women's classes.
Other gyms nearby
Aero-Kick Gym
Bordesley & Highgate, B5 · 0.5 miles away
Price not published
The Eagle Kickboxing Academy
Soho & Jewellery Quarter, B1 · 1.0 miles away
From £55 a month
Warriors Fight Academy
Bordesley & Highgate, B9 · 1.6 miles away
Price not published
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page comes from the gym's own website, checked on 20 Oct 2026:home page, timetable page.