BJJ gym · Glasgow

Connection Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Connection Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy teaches BJJ and No-Gi in Govan, Glasgow. It offers a free trial. It runs kids' classes.

Units 1&2 Woodville Park, 200 Woodville St, G51 2RL · 2.3 miles from Glasgow centre

  • Free trial
  • Kids' classes
  • Women's classes
  • Beginner-friendly
  • No-Gi
  • Open mat

Checked 20 Oct 2026 from the gym's website · Unclaimed listing ·Is this your gym? ·Report a mistake

Prices

Adult membership, from
£60 a monthMonthly Unlimited | £60/month | Everyone

Source: the gym's website, checked 20 Oct 2026.

Ask on your first visit

  • The monthly fee for the classes you want
  • Minimum contract and notice period
  • Any joining or licence fee
  • What kit you need to buy

For comparison, BJJ gyms in Glasgow that publish prices charge £40–£80 a month.Compare gyms

Timetable

DayTimeClassWho it's for
Monday10:00–11:00Adult class (+ drilling/sparring 11:00-11:30)All levels
Monday18:00–19:00Adult class (+ drilling/sparring 19:00-19:30)All levels
Tuesday07:00–08:00Adult classAll levels
Tuesday18:00–19:00Striking Class—
Tuesday19:00–20:00No-Gi class—
Wednesday18:00–19:30Open trainingBlue belt & above, members only
Thursday07:00–08:00Adult classAll levels
Thursday10:00–11:00Adult class (+ drilling/sparring 11:00-11:30)All levels
Friday18:00–19:00Adult class (+ drilling/sparring 19:00-19:30)All levels
Saturday08:45–09:30Kids classKids 5-11
Saturday09:30–10:30Kids classKids 11-15
Saturday10:30–11:30Adult class (+ drilling/sparring 11:30-12:30)All levels

12 classes shown. Timetables change, so check the gym's own timetable before you go.

Address

Units 1&2 Woodville Park, 200 Woodville St, G51 2RL
Get directions

Questions about Connection Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Does Connection Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy offer a free trial?

Yes. The gym's website says: Free trial class required before joining; no experience necessary.

How much does Connection Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy cost?

Adult memberships start from £60 a month, according to the gym's website.

Does Connection Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy have kids' classes?

Yes. Check the timetable for ages.

Are there women's classes at Connection Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy?

Yes. The gym lists women's classes.

Other gyms nearby

See all 9 BJJ gyms in Glasgow

Where this information comes from

Everything on this page comes from the gym's own website, checked on 20 Oct 2026:home page, price page, timetable page.

Is this your gym?

Claim this free listing to add prices and update your timetable.

Claim this listing