BJJ gym · Swindon

Ruffnecks BJJ

Ruffnecks BJJ teaches BJJ and No-Gi in Rodbourne Ferndale & Western, Swindon. Kids' classes for ages 5-10, 10+.

Unit C, Alpha Centre Cheney Manor Industrial Estate, SN2 2QJ · 1.7 miles from Swindon centre

  • Kids' classes, 5-10, 10+
  • Women's classes
  • No-Gi
  • Open mat

Checked 20 Oct 2026 from the gym's website · Unclaimed listing ·Is this your gym? ·Report a mistake

Prices

Prices not published

Ruffnecks BJJ doesn't list membership prices on its website.

Source: the gym's website, checked 20 Oct 2026.

Ask on your first visit

  • The monthly fee for the classes you want
  • Minimum contract and notice period
  • Any joining or licence fee
  • What kit you need to buy

For comparison, BJJ gyms in Swindon that publish prices charge £60–£60 a month.Compare gyms

Run this gym? Add your prices free so people can compare you with other Swindon gyms.

Add prices

Timetable

DayTimeClassWho it's for
Monday10:00–11:00Ladies No-GiLadies
Monday17:00–17:45Kids No-Gi5-10
Monday18:00–19:00Kids No-Gi10+
Monday19:00–20:30Adults No-GiAdults
Tuesday17:00–17:45Kids Gi5-10
Tuesday18:00–19:00Kids Gi10+
Tuesday19:00–20:30Adults GiAdults
Wednesday17:00–17:45Kids No-Gi5-10
Wednesday18:00–19:00Kids No-Gi10+
Wednesday19:00–20:30Adults No-GiAdults
Thursday17:00–17:45Kids Gi5-10
Thursday18:00–19:00Kids Gi10+
Thursday19:00–20:30Adult GiAdults
Friday18:00–19:00Open Mat—
Saturday09:00–10:00Ladies GiLadies
Saturday10:00–11:00Kids GiKids
Sunday09:00Open Mat—

17 classes shown. Timetables change, so check the gym's own timetable before you go.

Address

Unit C, Alpha Centre Cheney Manor Industrial Estate, SN2 2QJ
Get directions

Questions about Ruffnecks BJJ

How much does Ruffnecks BJJ cost?

The gym doesn't publish its prices online. Ask about the monthly fee, contract and any joining fee when you visit.

Does Ruffnecks BJJ have kids' classes?

Yes, for ages 5-10, 10+.

Are there women's classes at Ruffnecks BJJ?

Yes. The gym lists women's classes.

Other gyms nearby

See all 5 BJJ gyms in Swindon

Where this information comes from

Everything on this page comes from the gym's own website, checked on 20 Oct 2026:home page, timetable page.

Is this your gym?

Claim this free listing to add prices and update your timetable.

Claim this listing